Patrik

Trip by Patrik

Europe vacation 2016

This is an approximation of the trip me and my wife did. It was an amazing trip! The highlights was boarding the wrong train in Lyon, which led us to meeting a nice woman who took us home to her place and helped us get back where we were supposed to go. Bruges was a fantastic experience as well.

Day 1
Stockholm, Sweden
Stockholm Sweden

The trip starts here

10:22 15:24
Direct train
  1. 10:22 Stockholm Central Sweden 5h
  2. 15:24 Koebenhavn H Denmark
Copenhagen, Denmark
Copenhagen Denmark

Stay 1 night

Day 2
14:56 08:28+1
Changes 6
  1. 14:56 Koebenhavn H Denmark 1h 42min
  2. 16:38 16:45
    Fredericia st
    3h 17min
  3. 20:02 20:46
    Hamburg Hbf
    4h
  4. 00:53 01:40
    Köln Hbf
    1h 11min
  5. 02:51 05:46
    Aachen Hbf
    54min
  6. 06:40 06:48
    Maastricht
    33min
  7. 07:21 07:30
    Liège-Guillemins
    58min
  8. 08:28 Bruxelles-Central Belgium
Day 3
Brussels, Belgium
Brussels Belgium

Stay 4 nights

Day 7
08:37 09:35
Changes 1
  1. 08:37 Bruxelles M/Z Belgium 29min
  2. 09:06 09:10
    Gent-St-Pieters
    25min
  3. 09:35 Brugge Belgium
Bruges, Belgium
Bruges Belgium

Passing through

10:14 14:32
Changes 2
  1. 10:14 Brugge Belgium 51min
  2. 11:05 11:13
    Kortrijk
    38min
  3. 11:51 13:03
    Lille Europe
    1h 29min
  4. 14:32 Paris Nord France
Paris, France
Paris France

Stay 3 nights

Day 10
14:43 16:34
Direct train
  1. 14:43 Paris Gare de Lyon France 1h 51min
  2. 16:34 Lyon-St Exupery(TGV) France
Lyon, France
Lyon France

Stay 1 night

Day 11
14:38 19:28
Changes 1
  1. 14:38 Lyon Part Dieu France 1h 57min
  2. 16:35 16:42
    Genève
    2h 46min
  3. 19:28 Zürich HB Switzerland
Zürich, Switzerland
Zürich Switzerland

Stay 5 nights

Day 16
19:59 20:34+1
Changes 4
  1. 19:59 Zürich HB Switzerland 12h
  2. 07:54 08:56
    Hamburg Hbf
    3h 18min
  3. 12:14 12:23
    Fredericia st
    2h
  4. 14:25 15:02
    Koebenhavns Lufthavn st
    24min
  5. 15:26 16:04
    Malmö Central
    4h 30min
  6. 20:34 Stockholm Central Sweden
Day 17
Stockholm, Sweden
Stockholm Sweden

Stay 1 night

Zürich Round trip

Show summary

Zürich Round trip

17 days