All Aboard

Trip by All Aboard

Scandinavia by Rail

Traveling from Hamburg to Malmö through Gothenburg, Oslo, Stockholm, and Copenhagen – this Scandinavia by Rail itinerary gives you a taste of three different countries within just a week.

Day 1
Hamburg, Germany
Hamburg Germany

The trip starts here

10:53 16:46
Changes 1
  1. 10:53 Hamburg Hbf Germany 4h 43min
  2. 15:36 16:07
    Koebenhavn H
    39min
  3. 16:46 Malmö Central Sweden
Malmö, Sweden
Malmö Sweden

Stay 1 night

Day 2
11:01 13:35
Direct train
  1. 11:01 Malmö Central Sweden 2h 34min
  2. 13:35 Göteborg Central Sweden
Gothenburg, Sweden
Gothenburg Sweden

Stay 2 nights

Day 4
17:14 22:56
Changes 2
  1. 17:14 Göteborg Central Sweden 2h 18min
  2. 19:32 19:55
    Kil Station
    1h 18min
  3. 21:13 21:39
    Kongsvinger
    1h 17min
  4. 22:56 Oslo S Norway
Oslo, Norway
Oslo Norway

Stay 2 nights

Day 6
15:16 22:15
Direct train
  1. 15:16 Oslo S Norway 7h
  2. 22:15 Stockholm Central Sweden
Stockholm, Sweden
Stockholm Sweden

Stay 2 nights

Day 8
10:22 15:24
Direct train
  1. 10:22 Stockholm Central Sweden 5h
  2. 15:24 Koebenhavn H Denmark
Copenhagen, Denmark
Copenhagen Denmark

Stay 2 nights

Hamburg to Copenhagen

Show summary

Hamburg to Copenhagen

8 days