All Aboard

Trip by All Aboard

The Scenic Route

If you ever wondered how to travel through Europe to see the most on the way - this is your trip! ⁣⁣This route will take you through the most scenic parts of Central Europe on your way from Amsterdam to Milan.

Day 1
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Amsterdam Netherlands

The trip starts here

10:24 16:44
Changes 4
  1. 10:24 Amsterdam Centraal Netherlands 1h
  2. 11:29 11:45
    Arnhem Centraal
    1h 48min
  3. 13:33 14:21
    Düsseldorf Hbf
    1h 12min
  4. 15:33 15:52
    Frankfurt(M) Flughafen Fernbf
    31min
  5. 16:23 16:30
    Mannheim Hbf
    14min
  6. 16:44 Heidelberg Hbf Germany
Heidelberg, Germany
Heidelberg Germany

Stay 1 night

Day 2
10:25 15:28
Changes 2
  1. 10:25 Heidelberg Hbf Germany 12min
  2. 10:37 10:46
    Mannheim Hbf
    2h
  3. 12:55 13:28
    Basel SBB
    2h
  4. 15:28 Interlaken Ost Switzerland
Interlaken, Switzerland
Interlaken Switzerland

Stay 1 night

Day 3
13:30 16:40
Changes 1
  1. 13:30 Interlaken Ost Switzerland 21min
  2. 13:51 14:05
    Spiez
    2h 35min
  3. 16:40 Milano Centrale Italy
Milan, Italy
Milan Italy

Stay 3 nights

Amsterdam to Milan

Show summary

Amsterdam to Milan

3 days