All Aboard

Trip by All Aboard

Coast hopping in Italy

Italy's got it all! Experience a handful of amazing cities in one single trip.

Day 1
Venice Italy

The trip starts here

09:40 16:11
Changes 2
  1. 09:40 Venezia Santa Lucia Italy 2h
  2. 11:46 12:00
    Bologna Centrale
    26min
  3. 12:26 14:18
    Faenza
    1h 53min
  4. 16:11 Firenze S.M.N. Italy
Florence Italy
Day 3
10:48 12:25
Direct train
  1. 10:48 Firenze S.M.N. Italy 1h 37min
  2. 12:25 Roma Termini Italy
Rome Italy
Day 6
16:25 17:33
Direct train
  1. 16:25 Roma Termini Italy 1h
  2. 17:33 Napoli Centrale Italy
Naples Italy
Day 8
09:06 14:00
Changes 1
  1. 09:06 Napoli Centrale Italy 49min
  2. 09:55 10:11
    Caserta
    3h 49min
  3. 14:00 Bari Centrale Italy
Bari Italy

Venice to Bari

Show summary

Venice to Bari

8 days