All Aboard

Trip by All Aboard

Côte d'Azur

There's nothing like the French Riviera! Take the train to Côte d'Azur for long walks in the sand, fine local food, warm breezes & sparkling turquoise water.

Day 1
Brussels Belgium

The trip starts here

12:53 14:35
Changes 1
  1. 12:53 Bruxelles-Central Belgium
  2. 12:57 13:13
    Bruxelles Midi
    1h 22min
  3. 14:35 Paris Nord France
Paris France
Day 3
15:14 19:37
Changes 1
  1. 15:14 Paris Gare de Lyon France 3h 27min
  2. 18:41 18:51
    Montpellier Saint-Roch
    46min
  3. 19:37 Beziers France
Beziers France
Day 5
10:18 16:07
Changes 1
  1. 10:18 Beziers France 2h 18min
  2. 12:36 13:27
    Marseille-St-Charles
    2h 40min
  3. 16:07 Nice Ville France
Nice France
Day 8
07:57 11:05
Direct train
  1. 07:57 Nice Ville France 3h
  2. 11:05 Genova Piazza Principe Italy
Genoa Italy
Day 10
09:18 16:42
Changes 2
  1. 09:18 Genova Piazza Principe Italy 1h 37min
  2. 10:55 11:46
    Milano Porta Garibaldi
    2h 13min
  3. 13:59 14:48
    Domodossola
    1h 54min
  4. 16:42 Lausanne Switzerland
Lausanne Switzerland
Day 12
16:23 21:58
Changes 1
  1. 16:23 Lausanne Switzerland 2h
  2. 18:23 19:46
    Dijon Ville
    2h 12min
  3. 21:58 Strasbourg France
Strasbourg France
Day 13
14:25 18:55
Changes 1
  1. 14:25 Strasbourg France 4h 19min
  2. 18:44 18:51
    Bruxelles Midi
  3. 18:55 Bruxelles-Central Belgium
Brussels Belgium

Nice Round trip

Show summary

Nice Round trip

13 days