All Aboard

Trip by All Aboard

Coast hopping in Italy

Italy's got it all! Experience a handful of amazing Italian cities in one trip.

Choose an Interrail Pass with 5 travel days for this trip.

Day 1
Venice, Italy
Venice Italy

The trip starts here

09:26 11:39
Direct train
  1. 09:26 Venezia Santa Lucia Italy 2h 13min
  2. 11:39 Firenze S.M.N. Italy
Florence, Italy
Florence Italy

Stay 1 night

Day 2
10:06 11:32
Direct train
  1. 10:06 Firenze Campo di Marte Italy 1h 26min
  2. 11:32 Roma Termini Italy
Rome, Italy
Rome Italy

Stay 3 nights

Day 5
10:25 11:33
Direct train
  1. 10:25 Roma Termini Italy 1h
  2. 11:33 Napoli Centrale Italy
Naples, Italy
Naples Italy

Stay 2 nights

Day 7
17:06 17:38
Direct train
  1. 17:06 Napoli Centrale Italy 32min
  2. 17:38 Caserta Italy
Caserta, Italy
Caserta Italy

Passing through

18:19 21:14
Direct train
  1. 18:19 Caserta Italy 2h 55min
  2. 21:14 Bari Centrale Italy
Bari, Italy
Bari Italy

Stay 2 nights

Venice to Bari

Show summary

Venice to Bari

7 days