All Aboard

Trip by All Aboard

On the border

What is there to discover on the German border? A lot, we’d say! 🤩🇩🇪⁠

Follow the border (ish) and discover these amazing places on your way! Sometimes you don’t have to travel far into another country to discover something new. Here are four impressive places for you to save until the next time you’re on the rails. ⁠

Day 1
Aachen Hbf Germany

The trip starts here

11:39 16:51
Changes 2
  1. 11:39 Aachen Hbf Germany 1h 52min
  2. 13:31 13:57
    Frankfurt(Main)Hbf
    2h
  3. 16:01 16:21
    Strasbourg
    30min
  4. 16:51 Colmar France
Colmar France

Stay 1 night

Day 2
15:23 19:24
Changes 3
  1. 15:23 Colmar France 45min
  2. 16:08 16:30
    Basel SBB
    56min
  3. 17:26 17:33
    Zürich HB
    1h 35min
  4. 19:08 19:19
    Lindau-Reutin
  5. 19:24 Lindau-Insel Germany
Lindau, Germany
Lindau Germany

Stay 1 night

Day 3
15:46 19:59
Changes 1
  1. 15:46 Lindau-Insel Germany 2h 18min
  2. 18:04 18:17
    München Hbf
    1h 42min
  3. 19:59 Salzburg Hbf Austria
Salzburg, Austria
Salzburg Austria

Stay 1 night

Aachen Hbf to Salzburg

Show summary

Aachen Hbf to Salzburg

3 days