Tom

Trip by Tom

Northern European cities

Exploring the culture and architecture of northern Europe covering Belgium, Netherlands, Germany, Czech Republic and France.

Day 1
Nottingham United Kingdom

The trip starts here

12:50 19:27
Changes 2
  1. 12:50 Nottingham United Kingdom 1h 37min
  2. 14:27 15:04
    London St. Pancras International
    3h
  3. 18:05 18:52
    Bruxelles Midi
    35min
  4. 19:27 Antwerpen Centraal Belgium
Antwerp, Belgium
Antwerp Belgium

Stay 2 nights

Day 3
09:30 10:44
Direct train
  1. 09:30 Antwerpen Centraal Belgium 1h 14min
  2. 10:44 Amsterdam Centraal Netherlands
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Amsterdam Netherlands

Stay 2 nights

Day 5
08:48 13:15
Changes 1
  1. 08:48 Amsterdam Centraal Netherlands 3h 18min
  2. 12:06 12:23
    Osnabrück Hbf
    52min
  3. 13:15 Bremen Hbf Germany
Bremen, Germany
Bremen Germany

Stay 2 nights

Day 7
14:18 15:12
Direct train
  1. 14:18 Bremen Hbf Germany 54min
  2. 15:12 Hamburg Hbf Germany
Hamburg, Germany
Hamburg Germany

Stay 2 nights

Day 9
12:20 13:03
Direct train
  1. 12:20 Hamburg Hbf Germany 43min
  2. 13:03 Lübeck Hbf Germany
Lübeck, Germany
Lübeck Germany

Stay 1 night

Day 10
17:03 20:30
Changes 1
  1. 17:03 Lübeck Hbf Germany 49min
  2. 17:52 18:50
    Bad Kleinen
    1h 40min
  3. 20:30 Stralsund Hbf Germany
Stralsund Germany

Stay 2 nights

Day 12
17:04 19:44
Direct train
  1. 17:04 Stralsund Hbf Germany 2h 40min
  2. 19:44 Berlin Hbf (tief) Germany
Berlin, Germany
Berlin Germany

Stay 3 nights

Day 15
12:33 13:42
Direct train
  1. 12:33 Berlin Hbf (tief) Germany 1h
  2. 13:42 Leipzig Hbf Germany
Leipzig, Germany
Leipzig Germany

Stay 2 nights

Day 17
09:30 13:35
Changes 1
  1. 09:30 Leipzig Hbf Germany 1h 14min
  2. 10:44 11:10
    Dresden Hbf
    2h 25min
  3. 13:35 Praha hl.n. Czech Republic
Prague, Czech Republic
Prague Czech Republic

Stay 2 nights

Day 19
09:38 14:22
Changes 1
  1. 09:38 Praha hl.n. Czech Republic 3h 26min
  2. 13:04 13:07
    Schwandorf
    1h 15min
  3. 14:22 Nürnberg Hbf Germany
Nuremberg, Germany
Nuremberg Germany

Stay 2 nights

Day 21
11:42 16:01
Changes 1
  1. 11:42 Nürnberg Hbf Germany 3h 11min
  2. 14:53 15:12
    Karlsruhe Hbf
    49min
  3. 16:01 Strasbourg France
Strasbourg, France
Strasbourg France

Stay 2 nights

Day 23
12:19 14:05
Direct train
  1. 12:19 Strasbourg France 1h 46min
  2. 14:05 Paris Est France
Paris, France
Paris France

Stay 2 nights

Day 25
11:13 14:48
Changes 1
  1. 11:13 Paris Nord Eurostar France 1h 17min
  2. 12:30 13:05
    London St. Pancras
    1h 43min
  3. 14:48 Nottingham United Kingdom
Nottingham United Kingdom

Stay 1 night

Berlin Round trip

Show summary

Berlin Round trip

25 days